Military.com

Army Identifies Nearly 700 Officers Slated for Command at O-5, O-6

Col. Maurice "Mo" Stewart receives the oath of office administered by Under Secretary of the Army Joseph W. Westphal (U.S. Army/Sgt. Laura Buchta)
Col. Maurice "Mo" Stewart receives the oath of office administered by Under Secretary of the Army Joseph W. Westphal (U.S. Army/Sgt. Laura Buchta)

The U.S. Army on Friday identified nearly 700 officers slated for command at the ranks of lieutenant colonel and colonel.

The so-called Command Slate Lists included a total of 686 names for military positions and six for civilian positions, according to information released by the service. The former includes 313 lieutenant colonels, 159 majors promotable, 129 lieutenant colonels promotable and 85 colonels.

The 10 branches with the most names were logistics (LG), with 90; acquisition corps (AC), 67; infantry (IN), 54; aviation (AV), 53; field artillery (FA), 47; engineering (EN), 46; armor (AR), 41; military intelligence corps (MI), 35; medical service corps (MS), 33; and Special Forces (SF), 29.

Their names, ranks and branches are as follows:

table.army04012016 {border-collapse: collapse; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif;font-size: 12px;margin:-15px 0 15px 3px;} table.army04012016 td {padding: 4px;margin: 3px;border: 1px solid #ccc;}table.army04012016 th {background-color: #fff;}table.army04012016 tr:nth-child(even) {background-color: #eee;}table.army04012016 tr:nth-child(odd) {background-color: #fff;}

Name Rank Branch
Bucher Troy Carrol LTC AD
Camacho Pedro Alvarez III LTC AD
Jacobs Brian Anthony LTC AD
Lawson Ayodele O LTC AD
Redford John Allen LTC AD
Short David Edward LTC AD
Yund William Michael LTC AD
Buss Darren W LTC AV
Clower Stephen Lee LTC AV
Davis John Brian III LTC AV
Didier Hannon Albert LTC AV
Easley Jonathan Andrew LTC AV
Fair Frank J LTC AV
Hudson Anthony Wayne LTC AV
Hursey Don P LTC AV
Jaeger Timothy R LTC AV
Johnson Cayton L LTC AV
Johnson Michael Scott LTC AV
Kendall Ryan Calvin LTC AV
Keown Adam Reed LTC AV
Landrum Matthew A LTC AV
Lane Shoshannah B LTC AV
Lockhart Dennis Oneal LTC AV
Macgregor Kent Mead LTC AV
Martin Elizabeth Ann LTC AV
Miller Jacob W LTC AV
Morgan David William LTC AV
Morris John Alvin III LTC AV
Mundell Zachary Jared LTC AV
Nix Cecil C Iv LTC AV
Rose Timmy Lee LTC AV
Rowland Matthew Lee LTC AV
Scott Walker Winfield III LTC AV
Smith Randall Mack LTC AV
Tiedeman John Edward LTC AV
Barbour Jerome Arthur LTC AR
Barta Jeffrey James LTC AR
Chezem Justin Michael LTC AR
Coryell William Farmen LTC AR
Diven Ethan Jacob LTC AR
Dixon Aaron Barr LTC AR
Ferguson Timothy Joseph LTC AR
Hall Daniel Shane LTC AR
Hite James Harvill Iv LTC AR
Horning John Paul LTC AR
Howell Kristopher Henry LTC AR
Hubbard Nathan Macfarlane LTC AR
Lauer Ian James LTC AR
Lheureux Christopher D LTC AR
Mcgunegle Steven Berle LTC AR
Pieri Jason Arthur LTC AR
Siegfried Scott Floyd LTC AR
Smith Niel Allen LTC AR
Hanson Ryan Michael LTC CA
Moya Carlos Ernesto LTC CA
Wilcox John Murray Robinson LTC CA
Harwell James Patrick LTC CM
Matthews Lindsay Riley Cars LTC CM
Rodgers Stacy Evanecko LTC CM
Scott James Harrison III LTC CM
Song Hyokook LTC CM
Baker Andrew John LTC EN
Barbina Anthony Paul LTC EN
Blackmon Rhett Aldrich LTC EN
Caldwell Chad Warner LTC EN
Cook Christina Nicole LTC EN
Cook James Peter LTC EN
Dahle Kristen Nichole LTC EN
Deese Victor Dwayne LTC EN
Delarosa Damon Andrew LTC EN
Hannan Sally Catherine LTC EN
Jones Cullen Albert LTC EN
Kent Daniel Robert LTC EN
Klein Christopher Donald LTC EN
Krueger James Lawrence LTC EN
Mcgunegle Margaret Lauren LTC EN
Molica Nathan Alan LTC EN
Moulton Kyle Thomas LTC EN
Palazzini Jeffrey Steven LTC EN
Rayfield Travis Jay LTC EN
Sawser Brian David LTC EN
Smith Brian Sterling LTC EN
Swilley Scott Franklin LTC EN
Zimmer Jonathan Stanley LTC EN
Barreda Aaron Daniel LTC FA
Bault Shawn M LTC FA
Bright Aaron D LTC FA
Cherry Donald L Jr LTC FA
Donatelle Thomas P LTC FA
Gatlin Timothy D LTC FA
Germann Wade A LTC FA
Hansen Jody Daniel LTC FA
Harrelson Eric W LTC FA
Heaton Ralph David LTC FA
Hsu Wilbur W LTC FA
Johnson Richard B LTC FA
Junker Kirk J LTC FA
Kaplachinski Stephen Michae LTC FA
Katz Joseph Arthur LTC FA
Kilbride Bryan Richard LTC FA
Lennox Andrew James LTC FA
Sadusky Aaron J LTC FA
Scharstein Victor Henry LTC FA
Sinclair Scott Carter LTC FA
Snook William H LTC FA
Taylor Kevin Ryan LTC FA
Battjes Mark Edward LTC IN
Bowling Martin Jeremy LTC IN
Burroughs Jeffery Todd LTC IN
Butera Craig W LTC IN
Carson John P Iv LTC IN
Condon Michael R LTC IN
Ford Charles Allen LTC IN
Graebener Jonathan Phillip LTC IN
Hathaway Jimmy Lee LTC IN
Jones Hugh William Alan LTC IN
Kiser Andrew J LTC IN
Kuhlman Kwenton K LTC IN
Lowell Harvey Richard LTC IN
Macioch Simon Andrew LTC IN
Melloh Eric Gregory LTC IN
Midberry Christopher J LTC IN
Mills Troy Allen LTC IN
Newman John Thomas LTC IN
Park Kent Wesley LTC IN
Salge Kevin Andrew LTC IN
Shaw Robert M LTC IN
Sutton Johnny R III LTC IN
Swenddal Jerem G LTC IN
Uptgraft James Weisell Ii LTC IN
Zanella James A LTC IN
Avery Jason Barrett LTC MP
Jemmott Matthew Jeremiah LTC MP
Mckannay William Bruce LTC MP
Meredith Ann Marie LTC MP
Pollock Norman Lyle LTC MP
Sama Jason Victor LTC MP
Thompson Israel Alson LTC MP
Whitehead Sonja Lynch LTC MP
Forrester Nathanael C LTC MS
Colon Xavier LTC PO
Foxx Gregory Ray LTC PO
Anzalone Ronald Edward LTC SF
Bishop John D LTC SF
Connolly Joseph Francis III LTC SF
Dwyer Kenneth M LTC SF
Floris Juddson C LTC SF
Foote Michael Jeffrey LTC SF
Jimenez Edgar A LTC SF
Key Kevin Jon LTC SF
Martin Bryan M LTC SF
Mitchell Daniel David LTC SF
Szody Gabriel Aaron LTC SF
Taylor Benjamin A LTC SF
Wright Fredrick Joseph Jr LTC SF
Green Cason Scott LTC 24
Mcneace Patrick B LTC 24
Brooks Donald K LTC 40
Boring Crystal Xaviera LTC 46
Kasker Christopher George   LTC 46
Kellogg Curtis Jackson LTC 46
Ramirez Gabriel Javier LTC 46
Leggett William R III LTC 46
Sullinger Joey Justin LTC 46
Burrus Bobby Ray     LTC 50
Johnson Christopher Lee LTC 50
Patterson Peter Andrew LTC 50
Rudder Bradley S     LTC 50
Tokar Michael S      LTC 50
Watters Dennis Douglas Jr   LTC 50
Hughes Jonathan Wayne LTC 53
Smyth Howard Michael LTC 53
Stephens Sharon      LTC 53
Whitfield John Frederick Jr LTC 53
Banks Stephen John LTC 57
Durall Damon Joseph Mcgraw LTC 57
Lennox Matthew Joseph LTC CY
Chung Robert Hyun LTC MI
Cole Kaci Hughes LTC MI
Davis Brian Robert LTC MI
Dawson Benjamin A LTC MI
Duncan Christopher Joseph LTC MI
Ervin Darius D LTC MI
Finch Jason C LTC MI
Fowler Eric Stephen LTC MI
Hoffman Jared Alan LTC MI
Ives John Michael LTC MI
Krumm Justine Santangelo LTC MI
Lakner Jeffrey J LTC MI
Mays Michael Charles LTC MI
Prince Wayne E LTC MI
Breslowkynaston Anastasia LTC SC
Burnham David Hunter LTC SC
Childers Scott Thomas LTC SC
Gillen Joshua Andrew LTC SC
Grane Bradford Mark LTC SC
Haight Jason Bryan LTC SC
Hockman Keith David LTC SC
Iden Amanda Lewis LTC SC
Mccullagh Kevin James LTC SC
Reeder John Michael LTC SC
Thompson Leslie William LTC SC
Alstonwilliams Willette Le LTC AG
Baker Robert E LTC AG
Blount Dangelo Alphonso LTC AG
Braxton Lucas James August LTC AG
Christian Stephen Larry LTC AG
Clark James Gregory LTC AG
Hicks Robert Merril LTC AG
Hines Leticia M LTC AG
Meumann Michael Kurt LTC AG
Moore Christopher Lee LTC AG
Poole Kevin A LTC AG
Rice Christine Helen LTC AG
Schimming John Lawrence LTC AG
Snyder John King LTC AG
Thiesfeld Michael James LTC AG
Wadle Tracy Lynnette LTC AG
Fischer Nicole Elyse LTC FI
Hess Brook Embree LTC FI
Koerwitz Cody William LTC FI
Sanborn Shawn Denny LTC FI
Wilson Julia Aminta LTC FI
Barnard Jerome K LTC LG
Bennett Shari Renee LTC LG
Berdou Jason Achille LTC LG
Bidetti Daniel James LTC LG
Burkes Lavern Trice LTC LG
Christiansen Eric Paul Jr LTC LG
Cook James Devory LTC LG
Cozine Brian Michael LTC LG
Crow Stephen M LTC LG
Davis Paul R LTC LG
Duenas Gerald John Dahilig LTC LG
Fisher Alain Gethoeffer LTC LG
Gouldthorpe Eric Michael LTC LG
Hightower Lucas S LTC LG
Horn Daniel Lee LTC LG
Hotek John Andrew LTC LG
Johnson Benjamin Glen LTC LG
Johnson Christopher David LTC LG
Jones Vernon Lee Jr LTC LG
Jordan Michael T LTC LG
Karim Jennifer Serwa LTC LG
Koehler Stephen Tyler LTC LG
Kuhns Matthew Leigh LTC LG
Laase William Ernest LTC LG
Langkamp Keirya Raquel LTC LG
Marante Anthony P LTC LG
Mclean Christopher Shawn LTC LG
Meisel Jonathan W LTC LG
Miller Samuel Robert LTC LG
Miller Zachary Thomas LTC LG
Obrien Shawn Michael LTC LG
Palmore Philbert James LTC LG
Ravenhorst Harvey Russell LTC LG
Santillo Donald C LTC LG
Sebold Tonya Lynn LTC LG
Stambersky Shannon Virginia LTC LG
Thompson David Lee LTC LG
Western Matthew Robert LTC LG
Carter Barry Shelton MAJ/P AD
Cole Geoffrey Jason MAJ/P AD
Kavanaugh James Brennon MAJ/P AD
Lape Neal Jeffrey MAJ/P AD
Schrock Ryan Lee MAJ/P AD
Schwan Damon Tewksberry MAJ/P AD
Clyde Christopher Howard MAJ/P AV
Cody Clinton Richard MAJ/P AV
Cullinan Brendan Joseph MAJ/P AV
Giordano Anthony F MAJ/P AV
Lewis Nathan L MAJ/P AV
Mcquown Glenn Carl III MAJ/P AV
Schwenn Khirsten Tabitha MAJ/P AV
Smith Derek A MAJ/P AV
Wingeart John D MAJ/P AV
Woody Bryan T MAJ/P AV
Armstrong James Eubank III MAJ/P AR
Berriman Michael Read MAJ/P AR
Braman Donald Thomas MAJ/P AR
Chitty Matthew Benjamin MAJ/P AR
Kluck Jonathan Scott MAJ/P AR
Kranc Ryan Thomas MAJ/P AR
Lopez Francisco Javier MAJ/P AR
Foster David Eldon MAJ/P CA
Kaczmarek David J MAJ/P CA
Marchand Tod Thornton MAJ/P CM
Herlihy Daniel Joseph MAJ/P EN
Hudson Timothy Philip MAJ/P EN
Jones Kenneth Russell MAJ/P EN
Loftus Michael Thomas MAJ/P EN
Melin Nicholas Obrien MAJ/P EN
Mitroka George Andrew III MAJ/P EN
Nelson Kurt Lyman MAJ/P EN
Pannier Andy Joseph MAJ/P EN
Rockwell Kenneth Paul MAJ/P EN
Wiker Andrew Jacob MAJ/P EN
Alexander Gregory Kirk MAJ/P FA
Auten John Maxwell III MAJ/P FA
Ellis Christopher Michael MAJ/P FA
Goettke Thomas Allen MAJ/P FA
Harris Elliott Randall MAJ/P FA
Hopper Matthew D MAJ/P FA
Lee Alexander R MAJ/P FA
Richardson Joshua Royce MAJ/P FA
Tolbert William Jason MAJ/P FA
Treschl Eric Anthony MAJ/P FA
Urquidez Julian T MAJ/P FA
Wohlgemuth Martin A MAJ/P FA
Zoizack James Edward MAJ/P FA
Adamczyk Matthew T MAJ/P IN
Adkinson Devon Frank Jr MAJ/P IN
Albertus Matthew John MAJ/P IN
Brzozowski Mark Aaron MAJ/P IN
Browning James L MAJ/P IN
Carter Keith Lambert MAJ/P IN
Conner David Matthew MAJ/P IN
Conover Drew R MAJ/P IN
Demure Christopher James MAJ/P IN
Dennis Kirby Robert MAJ/P IN
Hart James J MAJ/P IN
Kearney Daniel P MAJ/P IN
Keirsey Jim Dan MAJ/P IN
King Adisa Theophilus MAJ/P IN
Kjonnerod Erik A MAJ/P IN
Lucas Sean P MAJ/P IN
Morris Sheldon A MAJ/P IN
Nunn Christopher Scott MAJ/P IN
Peterman Timothy N MAJ/P IN
Rasmussen Matthew S MAJ/P IN
Sandoval David Ray MAJ/P IN
Sawyer Adam M MAJ/P IN
Stanton Robert C Jr MAJ/P IN
Steadman Andrew C MAJ/P IN
Taylor Richard P MAJ/P IN
White Marcus Christopher MAJ/P IN
Work Matthew Tyler MAJ/P IN
Blanchard Scott Rene MAJ/P MP
Brewster Jessie James MAJ/P MP
Garrett Seamus Patrick MAJ/P MP
Green Charles Allen MAJ/P MP
Hahn Terry Duane MAJ/P MP
Jensen Whitney Ottoboni MAJ/P MP
Marhover Eric William MAJ/P MP
Payne Kevin Macneil MAJ/P MP
Chung Christopher M MAJ/P MS
Johnson Eric Bruce MAJ/P PO
Kreitz Eric V MAJ/P PO
Bandy Michael Lee MAJ/P SF
Craig Thomas B MAJ/P SF
Furman Reid Epler MAJ/P SF
George Michael J MAJ/P SF
Griffin Brandon S MAJ/P SF
Nelson Patrick Raymond MAJ/P SF
Thiel Joshua P MAJ/P SF
Burney Thomas Edward Jr MAJ/P MI
Dever Brendon K MAJ/P MI
Hickey Carol Melony MAJ/P MI
Kellum Julie Ann MAJ/P MI
Reber Angela Elizabeth MAJ/P MI
Roppoli Shane Allen MAJ/P MI
Strouse Tissa Larson MAJ/P MI
Winegar Lisa Lennox MAJ/P MI
Carruth William Edward MAJ/P SC
Donegan Indira Rice MAJ/P SC
Donley Julia Marie MAJ/P SC
Evans Reginald Keith MAJ/P SC
Hoffman James M Ii MAJ/P SC
Hunter Richard Allen MAJ/P SC
Mcclure Christopher Shawn MAJ/P SC
Reeves Kevin Terrance MAJ/P SC
Tolman Thomas Earl MAJ/P SC
Bingham Boyd Randy MAJ/P AG
Boone Alfred S MAJ/P AG
Clemons John D MAJ/P AG
Whitman Carl David Jr MAJ/P AG
Garcia Vincente MAJ/P FI
Kwasney Wesley James MAJ/P FI
Mai Michael Robert MAJ/P FI
Marsden Richard J MAJ/P FI
Baker Christopher Ward MAJ/P LG
Basye Richard Taylor MAJ/P LG
Blacketer Chad J MAJ/P LG
Boland Thomas Raymond MAJ/P LG
Carrasquillomorales Josiel MAJ/P LG
Christenson Jason Cleve MAJ/P LG
Dean Larry Ramon MAJ/P LG
Donahue Brian T MAJ/P LG
Downing Amy Elizabeth MAJ/P LG
Hanks Todd Clinton MAJ/P LG
Hutchins Micah Rashad MAJ/P LG
Ignatowski Jeffrey J MAJ/P LG
Jackson Fenicia Lavern MAJ/P LG
Knieriem Brian Michael MAJ/P LG
Krupp Thomas Duane MAJ/P LG
Maxwell Julie Anne MAJ/P LG
Pagan Rosendo MAJ/P LG
Rollinson George William MAJ/P LG
Rozhon Christopher Mark MAJ/P LG
Thyng John Stephen MAJ/P LG
Wilson Anthony L MAJ/P LG
Wroblewski Michael D MAJ/P LG
Marshall Robert Wayne COL FA
Wright Robert Alexander Iv COL FA
Branson Charles Earnel COL AD
Burke Thomas Emmet COL AV
Chasteen Chad Eric COL AV
Walsh Brian E COL AV
Barker Leroy Ronald Jr COL SF
Ferguson Lawrence Gilbert COL SF
Adams Michael Andrew COL AR
Armstrong Charles Scott COL AR
Barnes Sean Wesley COL AR
Corson Neal Anton COL AR
Marr Stephen Clifford COL AR
Simmering Michael John COL AR
Dewey Larry Conrad Jr COL MP
Hoskins Brant Douglass COL CM
Morris Nicole Renee COL SC
Berger Steven Robert COL MI
Berry Todd Andrew COL MI
Chu John Soojin COL MI
Kaune Patrick Norman COL MI
Parker Ingrid Ava COL MI
Rucinski Dana COL MI
Brannon Stephon Martez COL 50
Carr Robert Hamilton COL 50
Hoggard Eric A COL 50
Kirby Norman Bruce Jr COL FI
Waldron David Andrew COL FI
Nelson Richard W COL AG
Arnold Michael Jay COL LG
Blanding Joseph Dwayne COL LG
Britton Jeffrey Jay COL LG
Crandall Peter James COL LG
Crist Frederick Louis COL LG
Donahue Michelle Kenna COL LG
Duncombe Farrell Jack COL LG
Hinson John Bradley COL LG
Ledbetter Stephen Ward COL LG
Levesque Dennis Henry COL LG
Lucas Nicole Marie COL LG
Mueller Marc Alan COL LG
Warhurst Joel Edward COL LG
Baker John Konrad COL  EN
Gant Antoinette Rochella COL  EN
Geraldi Mark Anthony COL  EN
Hudson John Laird COL  EN
Koeppen James Robert COL  EN
Bartholomees James Boone COL   IN
Cogbill John Patrick COL   IN
Dicks Roland Harned COL   IN
Judge Anthony Andrew COL   IN
Mckinley Keith Alan COL   IN
Vantress Jack Edwin COL   IN
Hawn Thomas Cyrus COL   FA
Menendez Norberto Rafaeliii LTC/P FA
Morgan Shane Patrick LTC/P FA
Mountford John Bennett LTC/P FA
Roller Joseph D LTC/P FA
Wendland Christopher W LTC/P FA
King Curtis Wade LTC/P AD
Rauscher Matthew Donald LTC/P AD
Shank David Emory LTC/P AD
Wright Richard Wayne LTC/P AD
Black Ronald Christian LTC/P AV
Braman Matthew Wesley LTC/P AV
Cole Kenneth Christopher LTC/P AV
Gallaway William Scott LTC/P AV
Halter Scott Michael LTC/P AV
Harrington Bernard John LTC/P AV
Hopkins John Clinton LTC/P AV
Miller Jason Lee LTC/P AV
Murphy Stephen Oneill LTC/P AV
Perry Henry Christopher Jr LTC/P AV
Watkins Brian Todd LTC/P AV
Wilkinson Scott David LTC/P AV
Colloton Patrick Thomas LTC/P SF
Kornburger Michael LTC/P SF
Krummrich Seth David LTC/P SF
Laroche Marc Vincent LTC/P SF
Powers Lewis Jerroldton LTC/P SF
Sullivan Michael Patrick LTC/P SF
Veeneman Terry Robert LTC/P SF
Allen Scott LTC/P AR
Byrom Jonathan Curt LTC/P AR
Cho Steven Nicholas LTC/P AR
Gage Phillip Kirk LTC/P AR
Miseli Jason Augustus LTC/P AR
Mueller Scott William LTC/P AR
Oneal Patrick Scott LTC/P AR
Strong Eric Scott LTC/P AR
Wolter Jason Aric LTC/P AR
Zinn David Joseph LTC/P AR
Albrycht Sarah Kathleen LTC/P MP
Russelltutty Thomas Mason LTC/P MP
Schroeder Curtis Matthew LTC/P MP
Aragon Bethany Clare LTC/P PO
Paz Antonio Manuel LTC/P PO
Crockett Dale Sean LTC/P CM
Grice Christopher Aaron LTC/P CM
Hoffman Christopher William LTC/P CM
Brumsey Corey Lee LTC/P SC
Miles Mark David LTC/P SC
Oconnor Christopher Michael LTC/P SC
Sutten Marne Lynn LTC/P SC
Thomas David Alan LTC/P SC
Whittaker Lisa Devonne LTC/P SC
Benick Daniel Joseph LTC/P MI
Blejski James Thomas Jr LTC/P MI
Conkle Richard David LTC/P MI
Harrison Kenneth Dean LTC/P MI
Hausman Gary Martin LTC/P MI
Knapp Laura Louise LTC/P MI
Terpin Dianna Noel LTC/P MI
Gallman Racquel Michelle LTC/P FI
Phillips Robert Lee III LTC/P FI
Bean Derek Gordon LTC/P AG
Stallworth Charlone Evette LTC/P AG
Thomas Jarrett Albert Ii LTC/P AG
Beale Jon Patrick LTC/P LG
Behn Beth Anne LTC/P LG
Carozza Steven Nicholas LTC/P LG
Elder Stephen Frederick LTC/P LG
Gumpf Megan Alexis LTC/P LG
Herndon Archie Samuel LTC/P LG
Knapp Michael Sheldon LTC/P LG
Letcher Kenneth Wayne LTC/P LG
Mann Renee Lavone LTC/P LG
Mcfarland Scott Michael LTC/P LG
Mcguire Jason James Cox LTC/P LG
Pak Jin Hyong LTC/P LG
Schuldt Shawn Corey LTC/P LG
Scottskillern Carmelia Jean LTC/P LG
Shinkle Theodore Brian LTC/P LG
Swift James Bradley LTC/P LG
Townsend Gregory Scott LTC/P LG
Aspland Patrick Charles LTC/P   IN
Carpenter Steven Paul LTC/P   FA
Hensley Robert Bruce LTC/P   FA
Jarolimek Keith Richard LTC/P   FA
Asbery Thomas Dean LTC/P    EN
Hibner Daniel Harry LTC/P    EN
Berdy Erik Michael LTC/P IN
Cox Clinton Winn   LTC/P IN
Deore James Arnold Jr LTC/P IN
Escandon Joseph Edward LTC/P IN
Harthorn Brian Joel LTC/P IN
Jeffers Jasper III LTC/P IN
Kuchan Joseph Paul LTC/P IN
Larson Paul Leo LTC/P IN
Magsig Tobin Andrew LTC/P IN
Obrien Timothy Francis LTC/P IN
Reed Kyle Arleigh  LTC/P IN
Rone Monte Lavel   LTC/P IN
Sellers Arthur William LTC/P IN
Wright Joshua Daniel LTC/P IN
Becking John Christian LTC/P EN
Clark Robert James LTC/P EN
Conde William Merrill LTC/P EN
Reisinger Aaron William LTC/P EN
Schlosser Teresa Ann LTC/P EN
Sizemore Bryan Keith LTC/P EN
Compton Christopher Douglas LTC/P FA
Burke Brendan Patrick GS-14 AC
Downs Jimmy Earl GS-14 AC
Layden Patrick J GS-14 AC
Receniello Michael J GS-14 AC
Rienstra Steven E GS-14 AC
Allen Cornelius Leonard Jr LTC AC
Allen Jonathan E LTC AC
Bonnette Freeman Terrill LTC AC
Bright Renie Elizabeth LTC AC
Centeno David Asterio Jr LTC AC
Cruz Frankie Joe LTC AC
Drayton Mary Olufunmi LTC AC
Gayles Chae LTC AC
Gilman Andrew Luke LTC AC
Graves Kelvin Leonard LTC AC
Griffin David Edward LTC AC
Gutierrez Steven Daniel LTC AC
Helmore Scott Edward LTC AC
Herman Joseph M LTC AC
Hill Christopher M LTC AC
Jablonski Jeffrey John LTC AC
Jeyasingam Jeyanthan LTC AC
Klarenbach Robert Greg LTC AC
Koschnik Andrew Thomas LTC AC
Lunoff Andrew Saul LTC AC
Mcgrew Timothy Joseph LTC AC
Mcmurray Sean A LTC AC
Medaglia Danielle R LTC AC
Millar Marvin Bunite LTC AC
Parent Michael Normand LTC AC
Paul Matthew C LTC AC
Rosen Joseph Lawrence LTC AC
Schaeffer Justin Charles LTC AC
Smart Shawanta Depree LTC AC
Taylor David Lee Jr LTC AC
Vandeweg Eric Dean LTC AC
Whitfield Anthony Konard LTC AC
Daiyaan Shermoan Lee MAJ/P AC
Forrester Cassandra Natasha MAJ/P AC
Griffith Jessie K III MAJ/P AC
Howell James Edward III MAJ/P AC
Imbs Sean Patrick MAJ/P AC
Matthews Roland L MAJ/P AC
Miles Jason Lamont MAJ/P AC
Plys Martin Paul Jr MAJ/P AC
Power Steven MAJ/P AC
Pritchett Rhea Michelle MAJ/P AC
Rogers Leon Lamar MAJ/P AC
Schmitt John Michael MAJ/P AC
Dickerson Tonya Felicia COL AN
Hudson Timothy Leon COL AN
Jenkins Constance Louise COL AN
Toven Lisa Ann COL AN
Geracci James Jay COL MC
Landers Andrew Lowell COL MC
Oconnor Kevin Charles COL MC
Ristedt David Eric COL MC
Wheeler Gary Andrew COL MC
Aiello Kimberlee Anne COL MS
Bailey John Ryan COL MS
Bosetti Timothy George COL MS
Caci Jennifer Beth COL MS
Gibson David Raymond COL MS
Mcqueen Anthony L COL MS
Nelson Neil Ivan COL MS
Porter Rebecca Irene COL MS
Rude Erik Gordon COL MS
Smith Rachele Majella COL MS
Summons Yolonda Rashell COL MS
Swofford Mark Doughton COL MS
Whitmer Deborah Lou COL VC
Warner Christopher Hugh LTC/P MC
Bass Kevin Ray LTC/P MS
Bowline Brandon Michael LTC/P MS
Donahue Patrick A LTC/P MS
Henderson Jordan Valentine LTC/P MS
Sloniker David Lee LTC/P MS
Stevens Mark Andre LTC/P MS
Chan Chun Yu LTC DC
Lanier Jeffrey Brian LTC MC
Michaud Paul Matthew LTC MC
Carattini Merbin LTC MS
Cheefus Lakishia Tamara LTC MS
Cobb Sidney Monroe LTC MS
Duncan Lucinda LTC MS
Kassebaum Paul Jeremiah LTC MS
Lester Sean Christopher LTC MS
Lockhart Deidre Blake LTC MS
Maker James C LTC MS
Nuce James Andrew LTC MS
Ronn Michael D LTC MS
Sido Stephanie A LTC MS
Goldman Sarah B LTC SP
Davidson Michael A LTC SP
Pairmore James Glenn LTC SP
Cloutier Barbara LTC VC
Hansen Michael Dale LTC VC
Laughlin Gregory Scott LTC VC
Brown Jody Ann MAJ/P AN
Myers Vincent Brian MAJ/P AN
Worrell Dentonio MAJ/P DC
Duque Elizabeth Hill MAJ/P MC
Morton Troy MAJ/P MS
Smyth Rose Linda MAJ/P MS
Anderson Joseph Scott COL AC
Ford Christopher Michael COL AC
Hall Lamont John COL AC
Johnson Ellsworth Ken COL AC
Lackovic Christopher Joseph COL AC
Lozano Francisco Javier COL AC
Schneider Maria De Los Ange COL AC
Smallwood Phillip Eugene COL AC
Varnadore Marcus Ladell COL AC
Marck David W GS-15 AC
Briggman Rodney O LTC/P AC
Caggins Elliott Roosevelt LTC/P AC
Caldwell Jeffrey Lamont LTC/P AC
Costasolivera Enrique Luis LTC/P AC
Fortier Gregory Steven LTC/P AC
Hodge Harold Bradley III LTC/P AC
Kuykendall Roger Dean LTC/P AC
Marsh Adrian Andrew LTC/P AC
Mathews Robert Simon Jr LTC/P AC
Mcdonough William Patrick LTC/P AC
Mikesh Robert John Jr LTC/P AC
Poppenberger Ross Charles LTC/P AC
Sheppard Talmadge Crews LTC/P AC
Thomas Kim Melisia LTC/P AC

Note: This story has been updated to correct the fact that the lists identify those selected for command at O-5 and O-6, not promotion to those ranks.

-- Brendan McGarry can be reached at brendan.mcgarry@military.com. Follow him on Twitter at @Brendan_McGarry.

Show Full Article

Related Topics

Army