Air Force Promotes 513 to Captain

Air Force captain insignia

This week, Air Force officials selected 513 first lieutenants for promotion to captain during the CY14D Captain Line of the Air Force, Chaplain, LAF Judge Advocate, Nurse Corps, Medical Services Corps, Biomedical Sciences Corps Quarterly Selection Process.

Military.com sends out its congratulations to all those who have been promoted. For the cleared promotion list, see below.

How much basic pay would you earn with a promotion? See the latest military pay charts in the Military.com Pay section.

COMP CAT      NAME
LAF ADAMS, BRADY L
LAF ADAMS, DANIEL S
LAF ADAMS, JULIEN S
LAF ANDERSON, CHANDLER D
LAF ANDERSON, GRANT C
LAF ARBOGAST, KARISSA M
LAF ARNSBERG, EMILY L
LAF ATKINS, KEMIAN N
LAF ATWOOD, JOSEPH PETER CAMP
LAF AYALA, MARCUS R
LAF AZIMI, MATTHEW H
LAF BACKES, BYRON STEVEN
LAF BACON, NATHANIEL C
LAF BAIA, SHANE M
LAF BAIER, JUSTIN
LAF BAILEY, CHASE M
LAF BAIN, GARRETT T
LAF BAKER, COREY D
LAF BAUMA, SUZANNE A
LAF BAWCOM, BRYCE K
LAF BEGY, JARROD W
LAF BELOV, VIKTOR A
LAF BENJAMIN, SHANA E
LAF BENSON, CHRISTOPHER L
LAF BERHOLD, JEDEDIAH M
LAF BETTIS, TIMOTHY J
LAF BILLECI, DAVID G
LAF BORDEN, DEVIN H
LAF BOYAJIAN, GREGORY P
LAF BOYD, JASON DONALD
LAF BRACKIN, RONALD J III
LAF BRAGONIER, JOHN W
LAF BREAU, TREVOR ALLEN
LAF BRENDEL, LAUREN E
LAF BROWER, THERON DONNELL JR
LAF BROWN, EARON E
LAF BROWNE, SAMUEL T
LAF BROYLES, KATIE L
LAF BRUDERER, SEAN C
LAF BURKHOLDER, KYLE S
LAF BURNETT, WILLIAM B
LAF CANEVA, DANIELLE M
LAF CAPPS, CHARLES EDWARD
LAF CARLSON, KURT L
LAF CARRASCO, ELINORE T
LAF CARRIER, CHRISTOPHER J
LAF CARTER, KYLE LANDON
LAF CASHEN, CHRISTOPHER W
LAF CASPERS, DENISE A
LAF CATARIUS, ADRIAN M
LAF CECIL, HAROLD FRANCIS III
LAF CENTENO, MARICA P
LAF CHADBOURNE, SUSAN
LAF CHARLOT, ALEXIS M
LAF CHECKSFIELD, MELISSA FAYE D
LAF CHHEN, DALIN
LAF CHOKSEY, KEDAR J
LAF CICERO, ERIC MICHAEL
LAF CLAREY, MATTHEW P
LAF CLARK, JACOB N
LAF CLARK, JESSICA N
LAF CLINE, WILLIAM R
LAF CLINE, ZACHARY T
LAF CLOUSER, JUSTIN
LAF CLOVSKY, AARON J
LAF COLDREN, LANCE RAYMOND
LAF COLE, MATTHEW G
LAF COMBS, SAMUEL M
LAF COMPART, MICHAEL D
LAF CONSOLI, GINA L
LAF COOKE, SARAH JEANNE
LAF COOKE, SIMON PAUL
LAF COOPERMAN, ALEXANDRA N
LAF COX, BRANT D
LAF COX, WILLIAM HUNTER
LAF CRAIG, BRANDON CHARLES
LAF CRAIG, JESSICA ANN
LAF CROTHERS, TIMOTHY A
LAF DAVENPORT, TYLER A
LAF DAVIS, BRIAN JOEL
LAF DAY, JOSHUA A
LAF DAY, WILLIAM T
LAF DEGNAN, SAMANTHA L
LAF DEL TORO, KEVIN DANIEL
LAF DELAGO, ALICIA N
LAF DELANEY, ROBERT J
LAF DELCORE, NICHOLAS P
LAF DEMEUSE, KYLIE K
LAF DEWITT, ANDREW P
LAF DIGANGI, ROSARIO J
LAF DIMAIO, STEVEN C
LAF DINERO, DAVID F
LAF DIXON, LOGAN R
LAF DOOLEY, SEAN MICHAEL
LAF DOSER, DAMIEN L
LAF DOTSON, MECHELL D
LAF DREIBELBIS, STEPHEN G
LAF DUBUISSON, KERRY W
LAF DUKE, SARA K
LAF DWYER, DREW A
LAF DYKES, ANDREA M
LAF DYSON, RYAN T
LAF EDGERSON, JAMILA C
LAF EDGERTON, ADAM P
LAF EDWARDS, ROBERT M
LAF ELLES, JAMIE L
LAF ENCINO, ELIZABETH
LAF ENDRES, STARLYN M
LAF ESHLEMAN, JUSTIN E
LAF EVANS, STEPHEN B
LAF EVANS, ZACHARY M
LAF EVERMAN, ROBERT DEAN III
LAF EWING, STEVEN A
LAF FAY, EVAN B
LAF FELDER, KATHERINE N
LAF FERES, JOSHUA J
LAF FINN, CHRISTOPHER W
LAF FISCHER, LEE WILLIAM
LAF FLAHERTY, MARK V
LAF FONK, ZACHARY R
LAF FOSTER, VANDELL L
LAF FOTI, CHRISTOPHER P
LAF FRAZIER, CHARLES E T
LAF FRY, CHRISTOPHER L
LAF GAHAN, KENNETH CHRISTOPHE
LAF GALBRAITH, SHANE E
LAF GARCIA, GARY FELICIANO
LAF GARDNER, DENNIS I JR
LAF GASS, OLIVIA A
LAF GEANEY, DAVID J
LAF GERRARD, LINDSY M
LAF GIFFORD, SHANNON R
LAF GILKEY, CHRISTINE A
LAF GOODWIN, STEPHAN K
LAF GORRING, JOSHUA THOMAS
LAF GRABOSKI, ALEXANDER JAMES
LAF GRAFF, STEPHAN E
LAF GRAVES, JAMES B
LAF GRAY, JAMES ROBERT
LAF GREEN, MITCHEL G
LAF GRIEGO, JACOB ARMANDO
LAF GRIFFITH, MEGAN LEVKULICH
LAF GURNELL, BRAYLON V
LAF HAAS, JOSEPH J
LAF HALL, KELSEY J
LAF HALL, MICHAEL JAMES
LAF HALL, WILLIE C III
LAF HAMPTON, ANDREW ROBERT BAR
LAF HAMPTON, ELIZABETH 
LAF HANIFF, KRIS O
LAF HANSEN, MARK WILLIAM
LAF HARMS, BENJAMIN J
LAF HARTIN, IAN T
LAF HARTOIN, NATHAN S
LAF HARU, KARI L
LAF HARWELL, JUSTIN T
LAF HAYMOND, CLARK M
LAF HEISTUMAN, TOM J
LAF HENDERSON, ZEBULON A
LAF HENNESSEY, PATRICK R
LAF HENSLEY, DAVID M
LAF HERMON, MATTHEW M
LAF HERRERA, PAULINA M
LAF HESS, ALEXANDER R
LAF HILTON, CHRISTOPHER
LAF HIRSCHY, LYDDIA L
LAF HOKANS, HANS G
LAF HORAN, KELSI A
LAF HUDSON, KEITH ALAN
LAF HUDSON, LAURA N
LAF HUMPHREY, SHEA M
LAF HYLTON, JONATHAN H
LAF IMHOFF, PHILLIP J
LAF INGRAM, MICHAEL D
LAF IRONS, BRANDON SMITH
LAF JACKSON, BRITTANY R
LAF JAMES, JORDAN R
LAF JETT, CONRAD H
LAF JIHAD, JAMAL FARID
LAF JIMENEZ, JAYCI T
LAF JOHNSON, BRANDON M
LAF JOHNSON, JESSE M
LAF JONES, JOSEPH K
LAF JONES, MELANIE C
LAF JORGENSON, LAUREN E
LAF JOZSA, JOHN CHARLES
LAF KALINOSKI, DAVID JEFFREY
LAF KARLS, ALEXANDRIA A
LAF KATZ, BENJAMIN S
LAF KELLER, SAMUEL C
LAF KELLEY, SEAN D
LAF KIBBY, SHAUN M
LAF KIM, JOANN JINHEE
LAF KIM, SCOTT L
LAF KIMMINAU, JOSEPH A
LAF KIRK, JORDAN T
LAF KISER, DANIEL S
LAF KRAUSE, SHARYA F
LAF KREIMEYER, WAYNE C
LAF KRETSCHMER, NICHOLAS A
LAF KRETZER, BENJAMIN D
LAF KRIGBAUM, DAVID L
LAF KROUPA, KELLY E
LAF KURTZ, LAURA B
LAF LABELLE, JASON VICTOR
LAF LAMENDOLA, KENNETH JEROME
LAF LANTES, KOREY F
LAF LANZ, BREE ANN
LAF LAVOIE, MICHAEL S
LAF LEE, SUE X
LAF LEWIS, MICHAEL T
LAF LIARD, JESSICA M
LAF LIBNER, BENJAMIN I
LAF LIND, CORBIN A
LAF LINDQUIST, RYNE L
LAF LIVINGSTON, SEAN PETER
LAF LONG, JASON L
LAF LONG, JESSICA L
LAF LOOMIS, JASON V
LAF LORENZEN, ADAM J
LAF LORSON, TIMOTHY S
LAF LOVETTE, NATHAN R
LAF LUALLEN, NATHAN J
LAF MADAY, JAMES THOMAS JR
LAF MARTIN, JEFFREY A
LAF MARTIN, KAYLEE M
LAF MASON, BRETT A
LAF MATHEWS, AMBER M
LAF MAYS, CALEB E
LAF MAYWALD, JACOB DANIEL
LAF MAZZARELLA, ELLEN S
LAF MCCLOUD, SCOTT MURRAY
LAF MCGATH, MATTHEW R
LAF MCKENNEY, SHAYNA J
LAF MCKERNAN, KEVIN T
LAF MCLEOD, KORY JOSEPH
LAF MCVAY, ANDREA M
LAF MELLO, NICHOLAS J
LAF MERRIFIELD, RYAN M
LAF MERRITT, CHRISTINA L
LAF MESSMORE, KYLE A
LAF MILICI, STEVEN J
LAF MISSINNE, GEORGE D
LAF MITCHELL, DANGELO MATHEOS
LAF MONTAGUE, ALYSSA M
LAF MOORE, NICHOLE L
LAF MOREHART, CAITLIN A
LAF MORGAN, KYLE C
LAF MORRISSEY, SAMUEL L
LAF MOULTON, COLIN P
LAF MOWRER, CHRISTOPHER KEITH
LAF MURPHY, CHRISTOPHER R
LAF MUSLEVE, DANIEL J
LAF MYERS, GREGORY J
LAF MYERS, KYLE W
LAF MYRICK, JASON CHARLES
LAF NELSON, DEVIN J
LAF NICKOLAS, SETH C
LAF NIEMANTSVERDRIET, KIMBERLY 
LAF NIEZ, JOSEPH R
LAF NISWONGER, CHRISTOPHER C
LAF NOBLE, KARA M
LAF NOLAN, SHANTI CATHERINE
LAF NOLL, CELESTE M
LAF NUNEZ, EMANUEL A
LAF OCONNOR, KATLIN R
LAF OEHMKE, ADAM A
LAF OEHMKE, SHANNON E
LAF OGBURN, MICHAEL JOSHUA
LAF OLIVER, CELESTE D
LAF ONEILL, SEAN P
LAF PALMER, WILLIAM MARSHALL
LAF PAVONE, NICOLE M
LAF PAYOMO, AARON I
LAF PECK, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
LAF PEERY, ROSS T
LAF PETERS, AMANDA MICHELLE
LAF PETERSEN, SPENCER P
LAF PHILBIN, BRIDGET K
LAF PHILLIPS, DAVID
LAF PICKRELL, AUSTIN D
LAF PITTMAN, ZACHARIAH W
LAF PLATE, ERIN M
LAF PLIES, LAUREN
LAF POPP, TANNER O
LAF POTTER, STEPHANIE A
LAF PRATT, TIMOTHY M
LAF PUKAY MARTIN, ROBERT G
LAF QUEZADA, MAROC JOVAN
LAF RABBIA, ROBERT A
LAF RAFFERTY, DANIEL R
LAF RAMIE, EMMANUEL J
LAF RAY, ADAM S
LAF REARDON, JEFFREY J
LAF REIM, DEREK W
LAF REOCH, MATTHEW W
LAF REYES, EDWARD
LAF RHODES, JOHNATHAN L
LAF RHODES, STEPHEN S
LAF RICHARDS, SCOTT A
LAF ROBINSON, DAVID E
LAF ROEBER, JONATHAN B
LAF ROJAS, ALEXANDER
LAF ROLLINS, ROBERT G
LAF ROMAN, NICOLE M
LAF ROSAS, FRANCISCO J
LAF ROSE, COLBY MOORE
LAF ROTH, BENJAMIN W
LAF ROUNDS, MATTHEW J
LAF RYLAND, RICHARD B
LAF SACKETT, RICHARD BLAKE
LAF SAGER, JUSTIN WAYNE
LAF SALTSGAVER, HEATHER L
LAF SANFORD, KEVIN C
LAF SANTOS, MIGUEL P
LAF SARGEANT, DANIEL G
LAF SCHEMPP, JAMES S
LAF SCHOOLCRAFT, GREGORY J
LAF SCHUELKE, SHANE L
LAF SCHULTZ, JAMES ALLEN
LAF SCROGGINS, BENJAMIN C
LAF SELLERS, CHERYL N
LAF SEVERSON, PHILLIP M
LAF SEXTON, ANDREW RYAN
LAF SHARPE, JOSEPH ALBERT
LAF SHAW, GUY FRANCIS JR
LAF SHEFFEY, MIESHA R
LAF SHIELDS, BRADFORD L
LAF SHIKE, CAMERON B
LAF SHINGLEDECKER, JACOB LEE
LAF SHIRLEY, CHRISTINE M
LAF SIH, JONATHAN MICHAEL
LAF SIMS, ANITA T
LAF SMITHERS, NATHAN H
LAF SMOLINA, LIYA D
LAF SMYTHE, JONATHAN B
LAF SPEER, MICHAEL J
LAF STADNICKI, KARL A
LAF STAFFORD, MATTHEW D
LAF STEENSON, CHRISTOPHER M
LAF STEFFER, KRISTEN M
LAF STOHRY, ENOCH E
LAF STOUT, KEVIN D
LAF STRUBLE, DAVID G
LAF STURGEON, STEPHEN P
LAF SULLIVAN, BRADLEY J
LAF SULLIVAN, STEPHANIE RENEE
LAF SUMMERBELL, KEVIN T
LAF SUNDHEIM, MICKI J
LAF SYLVESTER, IAN M
LAF TAYLOR, CHARLES M
LAF TEAGUE, RENEE MARIE
LAF TESAURO, STEPHEN JOSEPH
LAF THOMAS, CARLOS A JR
LAF THOMAS, DAVID W
LAF THOMAS, STEPHANIE M
LAF THORPE, CHANDLER K
LAF THURBER, KEVIN M
LAF TORLUCCI, JOSEPH III
LAF TORRES, JOSE I
LAF TREPAL, JOSEPH M
LAF TURLEY, HEATH A
LAF TURNER, BRIAN ANDREW
LAF TURNER, BRYCE M
LAF VALICHKA, BRIAN ROY
LAF VANOVER, TRAVIS S
LAF VASILOU, MICHAEL W
LAF VELAZQUEZ, EMMANUEL
LAF VINGE, PATRICK B
LAF VIVANCO, ERICK S
LAF VU, TUAN A
LAF WAGNER, HENRY A IV
LAF WAKE, WILLIAM TYLERJAME
LAF WALL, JORDAN C
LAF WAYNE, JESSE D
LAF WEIAND, RYAN A
LAF WENSEL, ARIANA M
LAF WHITEHEAD, BRANDON B
LAF WIATR, ZACHARY T
LAF WILLIAMS, JOSHUA A
LAF WILLIAMS, TAMIKKA L
LAF WITTE, WILLIAM S
LAF YAGER, WESTON C
LAF YIELDING, NICHOLAS J
LAF YOLANGCO, SAMANTHA S
LAF YUCHI, GEORGE
LAF ZAMPINI, PAUL P
LAF ZAMZOW, JACOB WADE
LAF ZWART, TIFFANY O
CHAP ENOH, EMMANUEL UWEM
CHAP FLYNN, JOSHUA E
CHAP RAY, JENNIFER MAE
CHAP SHAW, VINCENT X
JAG BLYTH, MATTHEW LESLIE WIL
JAG BORCHARD, KOLEY ALAN
JAG CHILDRESS, MARCUS ANTHONY R
JAG DERMADY, AMANDA ELIZABETH
JAG EICHNER, ANDREW WILLIAM
JAG EWIN, RYAN CHRISTOPHER
JAG FARNSWORTH, GRANT M
JAG FUQUA, ERIK TODD
JAG GOODWIN, SAMANTHA ANN
JAG GREGORY, AMOS JAMES
JAG JAQUISH, IAN STEWART
JAG JOYCE, JOSHUA FRANCIS
JAG KEPPLER, CASEY RAY
JAG LOGAN, FELICIA LATRELL
JAG MERRELL, MICHAEL BARNETT
JAG MESKILL, JOHN BRIAN
JAG NAVARRO, ALEXANDER A
JAG PATEL, DEEPA MANUBHAI
JAG PEER, JAY STEPHEN
JAG PERKINS, JHEREMY KARLTON
JAG PILCH, CHRISTOPHER R R
JAG REITZ, ADAM SETH
JAG SELLARS, ALEXIS V
JAG SHEREK, AMANDA MARIE
JAG SHUST, KELSEY BELTAMEA
JAG SULLIVAN, JEFFREY CARROLL
JAG TOLIN, JOSHUA ABRAHAM
JAG WALSH, ALLISON KATHRYN
JAG ZAPATER, MONICA SARAI
NC ADAMS, ADRIENNE M
NC BELARMINO, DANILO D S JR
NC BELLO, OLUSEGUN S
NC CHATMAN, ESTHER
NC CLARK, WALTER F
NC DE LA CRUZ, JEWELYN Z
NC DEFREITAS, DONNA A
NC EDMONDS, REBECCA M
NC GERMAN, TAHESHA S
NC GIPSON, LORRETTA M
NC GONZALEZ, ROMANIA S M
NC GROW, NICOLE
NC HARDWICK, CHRISTOPHER M
NC HAUN, NICOLE M
NC HYRCZYK, MARIA B
NC IDUDHE, ORUARO NELSON
NC IZZO, YURA T
NC JONES, SHALANDA S
NC KARWOSKI, JESSICA L
NC KEMP, JANET A
NC KIM, YUNI
NC KUHN, BRADLEY A
NC LARSON, CAMIE EUNJINEL
NC LEE, JENNIFER K
NC LOPEZ, FLOR D
NC MATHIAS, JASON M
NC MATTHEWS, JEANETTE NECOLE
NC MCCARTHY, COLLEEN S
NC MCCRORY, STEPHEN MICHAEL
NC MCKINNEY, JEANETTE A
NC MEI, SUSAN
NC MINOR, EBONY D
NC NETZEL, JESSICA ANN
NC NHOR, DARVENE
NC OKOCHA, VICTOR I
NC OVERTON, JOSEPH D
NC PETERS, DORIA V
NC PETERSON, STEPHANIE N
NC RAKOWITZ, MATTHEW DANIEL
NC RUSHIN, ROBIN L
NC SARNOR, SENEGBEH M
NC SCHWANKE, SUZANNE I
NC STRANG, KATRINA L
NC TAYLOR, JAMES D JR
NC VILLANUEVA, DARLINE
NC WATSON, DENNIS JAMES II
NC WHALEY, PATRICE ETHEL
NC WILL, REGAN A
NC WRIGHT, ADONIUS M
MSC COLEMAN, CHRISTIAN BRACKENR
MSC WILLIAMS, JACOB WAYNE
BSC BENISH, TRISHA MARIE
BSC BLANCO, JOSEPH A
BSC BUCKLEY, ERICA L
BSC BUHLER, DANIEL D
BSC EDICK, BRIAN M
BSC FARRELL, CHELSEY L
BSC GAKURIA, MARTIN G
BSC GASS, SIOBHAN D
BSC GOMEZ, IVAN
BSC GRAHAM, KEVIN REX
BSC HAMILTON, NATHAN WAYNE
BSC HOLAUCHOCK, GRIFFIN M
BSC HUBBARD, DANIEL J
BSC HUDSON, JABARI H
BSC JALLOW, BAKARY M
BSC JOHNSON, LATASHA J
BSC KIEFFER, JASON D
BSC KING, LERON B
BSC KUFAHL, CAITLIN ANN
BSC LEOS, SAMMY J
BSC MCCOMB, BENJAMIN A
BSC MCNABB, MORGAN L
BSC METZ, MAUREEN E
BSC MOORE, GABRIELLE B
BSC MORRIS, ROBIN D
BSC ODONNELL, MATTHEW RYAN
BSC ONEAL, JAMES T S II
BSC OWSIANY, JAMIE R
BSC PEASLEE, HILLARY ELAINE
BSC PEREIRA, CAESAR R
BSC PERIDO, JANICE RAMOS
BSC POWELL, JEREMY T
BSC ROBBINS, JESSICA L
BSC SOLIZ, JACQUELINE
BSC TIDD, ANDREA M
BSC VAN EVERY, SANDY C
BSC VESCHIO, MARLA R
BSC WEBB, JASON WHITLEY
BSC WU, VICTORIA P
BSC ZANGEN, ROCHELLE L
Show Full Article

Related Topics

Air Force Topics